22.6 C
Akure
July 18, 2024
Community News

Breaking: Aiyedatiwa set up Caretaker committees for 18 LGAs & 33 LCDAs

PRESS STATEMENT

CONSTITUTION OF TRANSITION COMMITTEES FOR LGs AND LCDAs IN ONDO STATE

Following the postponement of local government election by the Ondo State Independent Electoral Commission (ODIEC), the Governor of Ondo State, Hon. Lucky Orimisan Aiyedatiwa, has constituted Transition Committees for the 18 local government areas and 33 Local Council Development Areas (LCDAs) in the State.

The transition committees are to oversee the affairs of the LGs and LCDAs in the State until the local government election is held by the electoral body.

Meanwhile, the State government is currently examining the concerns raised by some communities over the delineations carried out during the creation of the LCDAs with a view to making the necessary amendments.

The members of the transition committees for the LGs and LCDAs are as follows:

ONDO STATE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA AND LOCAL COUNCIL DEVELOPMENT AREA TRANSITION COMMITTEE.
ONDO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

AKOKO NORTH EAST LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION

  1. MOHAMMED OLAWALE MUTIU CHAIRMAN
  2. . FOLASHADE GOLD VICE-CHAIRMAN
  3. . ADENIYI OLAYINKA BILAU SECRETARY
  4. . SUNDAY FAGBEMI MEMBER
  5. . AROWOLO AMISU TOSIN MEMBER
  6. . FATIMA FOLASHADE MEMBER
  7. . ALHAJI UMAR ABDULASI MEMBER

ISOWOPO LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 HON. OLUPO IBRAHIM CHAIRMAN
2 AROHUNMOLASE TAIWO VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OBAYOMI PHILIPS SECRETARY
4 BALOGUN CHRISTIANA MEMBER
5 ADEYANJU ROWLAND MEMBER
6 AKINOLA YINA MEMBER
7 ADENIYI AKINRINBOLA MEMBER

AKOKO NORTH WEST
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 OLUKOJU SAMUEL AJAYI CHAIRMAN
2 AKEJU OJO FRANCIS VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AMUBIEYA ADENIYI SECRETARY
4 SALAMI MUJIDAT O. MEMBER
5 AKOJA AYODELE EMMANUEL MEMBER
6
7 ADEKANBI OPEYEMI FUNMILAYO ORISAKIYA ODUTOYIN RAPHAEL. MEMBER
MEMBER

ARIGIDI /ERUSU LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ABIOLA OJO CHAIRMAN
2 ALADE AYORINDE MICHAEL VICE CHAIRMAN
3 TANIMOLA EMMANUEL MOBOLA SECRETARY
4 ABIOLA MARY OLUWAMODUPE MEMBER
5 BELLO EUNICE BOSEDE MEMBER
6 SUNDAY OGUNJOBI MEMBER
7 ADEBAYO OLATUNBOSUN MEMBER

IRUN/OGBAGI LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 MOHAMMED TAOFEEK CHAIRMAN
2 BELLO EKUNDAYO VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ADESUYI JOSEPH KAYODE SECRETARY
4 DAUDA TOBI MEMBER
5 AKINU JANET MEMBER
6 BALOGUN OLUSIJI MEMBER
7 BABALOLA OLUREMI MEMBER

AKOKO SOUTH EAST
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ENGR AYEGBO OMOLEHIN JUDE CHAIRMAN
2 OLATUNJI ADEMOLA VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OLUPESE KAYODE SECRETARY
4 MRS IDEHEN IRETI MEMBER
5 BALOGUN KOLAWOLE MEMBER
6 OLOFIN AHMED OJO MEMBER
7 OMOLEHIN EBENEZER DONALD MEMBER

ILELABO LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ALAYE ADESINA CHAIRMAN
2 OWABORI SAMSON VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OGUNTOYE OLUWABUNMI SECRETARY
4 OLATUNJI BEATRICE MEMBER
5 AKUJI BODE MEMBER
6 ADEGBORO ADEOLA HENRY MEMBER
7 TOPE OMOARE MEMBER

AKOKO SOUTH WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 AYO AJANA CHAIRMAN
2 OLUMIDE SILIKU VICE CHAIRMAN
3 SAKARA SUNDAY THEOPHILUS SECRETARY
4 AMUROKO LAWRENCE JAIYEOLA MEMBER
5 OJO OLENIJA MEMBER
6 APATA MOSES BABATUNDE MEMBER
7 ADELAKUN YAYA MEMBER

AKOKO SOUTH SOUTH LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 JOHN AYO EMMANUEL CHAIRMAN
2 ADEYELU ABIOLDUN LAWSON VICE CHAIRMAN
3 DARAMOLA ADEYINKA SECRETARY
4 ADEYEMO OLAREWAJU MEMBER
5 AGBI ADEKUNLE JOSHUA MEMBER
6 SUNDAY ODUNAYO SOLOMON MEMBER
7 SHELE TOPE SAMUEL MEMBER

OSE LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ADUNBI B. IDOWU CHAIRMAN
2 KAYODE OKEOWO T. VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OMAGE FOLORUNSO SECRETARY
4 AKINSOLA O. JOHN MEMBER
5 SOLOMON KOMOLAFE MEMBER
6 AKEREDOLU OLUWAMBE MEMBER
7 MRS SEKINAT JIMOH MEMBER

IREKARI LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 DENIS ADEKUNLE CHAIRMAN
2 ODOGUN BABAYEMI DAISI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AJIMUDA TAIWO OSENI SECRETARY
4 ANIMOLA KOLAWOLE MEMBER
5 FOLUKE CATHERINE ABAYOMI MEMBER
6 OSHO GODWIN MEMBER
7 AGBOGUN OLUWAFEMI MEMBER

OREDEGBE LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 OLUFOWOSE C.O CHAIRMAN
2 EBEGBE BENSON F. VICE CHAIRMAN
3 APENUWA FUNMILAYO E. SECRETARY
4 ODUOLA SAMSON A. MEMBER
5 OKOUDOH OJO E. MEMBER
6 PRINCE ADEKUNLE OLOWOJOBA MEMBER
7 COM ADESUNLOYE IDOWU MEMBER

OWO LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ADEGBEGI SAMUEL OLABADE CHAIRMAN
2 OLUGBODE OLUWOLE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ADERIBIGBE ALEXANDER OLUWANA SECRETARY
4 OLANITORI OLAOLORUNPO SAMUEL MEMBER
5 CLARA EGBINOLA ADEKOLU MEMBER
6 SHERIFAT OBAYEMI MEMBER
7 EMMANUEL AYODELE BOBADE MEMBER

OWO EAST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 AGANUN OLATUNBOSUN SAMUEL CHAIRMAN
2 OLOMIYE MADEWA VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AREOLUWASOLA MODAY SECRETARY
4 ADEBANJI MODUPE JOSEPHINE MEMBER
5 ORISADARE BILA BRIGHT MEMBER
6 TOPE SUNDAY IMOLEHIN MEMBER
7 IDRIS AYODELE ABUBAKAR MEMBER
OWO NORTH EAST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 SAMUEL OGUNDELE CHAIRMAN
2 TAIWO BABATUNDE ADAKO VICE CHAIRMAN
3 BALOGUN OLU ISIAKA SECRETARY
4 MRS. ABAIRE ELEGWA MEMBER
5 OGUNBODEDE E. FUNMILAYO MEMBER
6 RABIU RAFAT MEMBER
7 ADEGBORO OLUWOLE MEMBER

OWO NORTH WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 BAR. ALABA ENIOLA – AJIPE CHAIRMAN
2 FAJEMILUYI PATRICIA RUTH VICE CHAIRMAN
3 KAZEEM SUNDAY GBENGA SECRETARY
4 FAGBAMILA STEPHEN KEHINDE MEMBER
5 FAMUSIWA ODUNAYO OLAREWAJU MEMBER
6 SAKA OSENI MEMBER
7 ILESANMI OLALERE MEMBER

OWO SOUTH LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 LAWALSON SHEHU JIMOH CHAIRMAN
2 OJOMO MARY ACHILE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 RAZAK NURUDEEN SECRETARY
4 PATIENCE BALOGUN MEMBER
5 TUNDE ADELEYE MEMBER
6
7 JIMOH OLAPOSI OBABIRE
MUBARAK ADEKANBI MEMER
MEMBER

ONDO CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT
AKURE NORTH LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 FAYANJU OMOTAYO CHAIRMAN
2 ADEWOLE HELEN BUSOLA VICE CHAIRMAN
3 FADUMA EMMANUEL OLUWADARE SECRETARY
4 HON. ADEBAYO BAMIDELE JOHNSON MEMBER
5 OLORUNLOGO TEMITOPE MEMBER
6 JOHNSON OGUNBOLADE MEMBER
7 AYOMIDE POPOOLA MEMBER
IGBAOTUN LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 OGUNIYI IBIKUNLE VICTOR CHAIRMAN
2 DAPO FILANI FUNMI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OLUYEDE ADERONKE STELLA SECRETARY
4 FALAE BABATUNDE TOBA MEMBER
5 ADENIYI OLAKUNLE PAUL MEMBER
6 OMOLOHUN OGUNSUYI MEMBER
7 FAGOROYE ADESOYE MEMBER

AKURE SOUTH LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 GBENGA FASUA CHAIRMAN
2 ADEBAYO AYODELE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ROSELINE OLANIRETI SECRETARY
4 ADEGBONMIRE ADEOLU MEMBER
5 OLUYI ISAIAH MEMBER
6 TOYIN BOSEDE MEMBER
7 ABIODUN AJISEGIRI MEMBER
AKURE EAST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 BAR. KAYODE TAIWO SAMSON CHAIRMAN
2 ADEDEJI EZEKIEL VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OYEDEJI ADEGBOYEGA SECRETARY
4 OGUNLEYE KEHINDE SAMUEL MEMBER
5 OGUNLAKA IDOWU MEMBER
6 KIKE ILESANMI MEMBER
7 HON. FEMI ADODO MEMBER

AKURE WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 SUNDAY ADEJUYIGBE CHAIRMAN
2 HON DARE ADENIYI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 TAJUDEEN BABALOLA SECRETARY
4 JOKE BADMUS MEMBER
5 IFEDAYO ADEWOLE MEMBER
6 OGINI ABIGAIL MEMBER
7 JANET AJIBOYE MEMBER

OYEMEKUN LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 OLOGOMETA LAWRENCE IFEDAYO CHAIRMAN
2 FALADE AYODELE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AKINMOYO TOYIN R. SECRETARY
4 ADELEYE DAMILARE MEMBER
5 AJONIJEBU VICTOR MEMBER
6
7 ADEBAYO OLARENWAJU
FOLUKE ESTHER OLOFINLUYI MEMBER
MEMBER

IFEDORE LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 AJIKIOLA OLUWASOGO CLEMENT CHAIRMAN
2 DARE BOBOYE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OMOLANWA OLAJIDE JOHNSON SECRETARY
4 ADEPOJU ODUNAYO JOSEPHINE MEMBER
5 OLOWOYEYE LANRE MEMBER
6 SADIQ ADENIYI MEMBER
7 ODOFIN ISAAC OLUWASESAN MEMBER

IFEDORE CENTRAL LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ADETANMI RICHARD ADETOYE CHAIRMAN
2 AWOSEYE COLLINS VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ALARAPON ADEWUNMI SECRETARY
4 ODEYEMI ISAAC BOLA MEMBER
5 ADELUA ADENLE MEMBER
6 SEUN AJAPE MEMBER
7 ADANLAWO COSMOS MEMBER
IJARE LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 AJAYI KUNLE CHAIRMAN
2 FALANA KAYODE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 GODDAY ONI OLORUNWA SECRETARY
4 ADU TEMITOPE MEMBER
5 OTAKI AJIBOLA EKAMEFA MEMBER
6 OLUWAJANA KEHINDE MEMBER
7 OLUYEMI DAMILOLA MEMBER
IDANRE LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 BAR. SMART ADEUYI OMOTADOWA CHAIRMAN
2

  1. MR. BANKOLE AKINSELURE
    KAYODE GBENGA JACOB VICE CHAIRMAN
    SECRETARY
  2. HON. AKINOLA RASAKI MEMBER
    5 MR. AKINSIJU OPEYEMI MEMBER
    6 MRS. JEJELOSA OLAWATOYIN MEMBER
    7 MRS WURAOLA OLUWAGBEMIGA MEMBER

IDANRE CENTRAL LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 AROLOYE KAYODE CHAIRMAN
2 OLOMOLA KOLAWOLE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AKINOLA ADEYEFA SECRETARY
4 ADEWOLE OYE ABIMBOLA MEMBER
5 AKINDUYO FOLAKE MEMBER
6 ADESIOYE IDOWU MEMBER
7 GBOLAGUN C. WALE MEMBER

IDANRE SOUTH WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ADEOYE KUNLE CHAIRMAN
2 AKINFALA FELIX VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ARIBIGBOLA MOBISOLA SECRETARY
4 ALLI RAIMI MEMBER
5 GBOMEDO SHOLA MEMBER
6 AKINNUDOYE TEMIDAYO MEMBER
7 AKINUOYE LANRE MEMBER

ONDO EAST LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 OGUNDUYILEMI F. JOSHUA CHAIRMAN
2 OGUNTIMEHIN OLUWASEYI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 FADOJU ADELAYI SECRETARY
4 FAPOHUNDA OLAYINKA MEMBER
5 OGUNFUSIKA KEHINDE MEMBER
6 FRED AKINKUOYE KELLY MEMBER
7 AKINTUNDE TEMITOPE MEMBER

ONDO NORTH EAST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 JIMOH ADEBAYO CHAIRMAN
2 PRINCESS MARY AKINFOLARIN TENNYSON VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AKINWALE FREDRICK SECRETARY
4 COM. OLABANJI OLUWAMUYE MEMBER
5 OKAFOR ADESUA OMOLANA MEMBER
6 ADEOYE ADENIYI MEMBER
7 OWOSENI JAMIU MEMBER

ONDO WEST LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 AYOTUNDE AKINFOLARIN CHAIRMAN
2 ALHAJI BASHIRU OLUWOLE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 BABATUNDE FAKIYESI SECRETARY
4 AYODEJI DAPO KUNLE MEMBER
5 BANKOLE OLABISI (OJ) MEMBER
6 AKINIFESI VERONIKA MEMBER
7 MRS AGUNBIADE ADEOLA MEMBER

ONDO NORTH WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ONIDARE SUNDAY B. CHAIRMAN
2 OSHIFESO ABIMBOLA VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AKINTELURE OLATINBO SECRETARY
4 SALAMI IBRAHIM MEMBER
5 ARO OLAOTAN CHARLES MEMBER
6 KASALI RISIKATU DEBOR MEMBER
7 OGUNDALENU HENRY OLAWALE MEMBER
ONDO SOUTH WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 DR. OLA FELIX AKINOLA CHAIRMAN
2 ADELOSOYE MAXWELL VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OSENI NASIRAT SECRETARY
4 JOSHUA OLARENREWAJU MEMBER
5 AWODUN G. DELE MEMBER
6 ADEOLA RACHEAL MEMBER
7 AYOOLA CAROLINE MOWA MEMBER
ONDO SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT
ILE-OLUJI/OKEIGBO LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 MR. C.A AKINRELERE CHAIRMAN
2 MISS SADE ADETAYO VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ADENUGBA LAWRENCE SECRETARY
4 OGUNMAKINWA GBENGA MEMBER
5 AKINBOLUSIRE YEMISI MEMBER
6
7 MR ROTIMI KASALI
AKINPELOYE ADETOLA MEMBER

ILE OLUJI WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 APOSTLE OLU AKINYUGHA CHAIRMAN
2 HON. JAMES OLUFEMI OJO VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AKINBOBOLA B. AKINYELE SECRETARY
4 MRS. ELIZABETH ADEYOSOYE MEMBER
5 MRS. ADEWOLE OLAYEMI MEMBER
6 OYELADE ISMAILA OMOTAYO MEMBER
7 EMMANUEL OPENIYI MEMBER
OKEIGBO LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ADEBARE ADEBOYE CHAIRMAN
2 FASOGBO ADEBISI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 PASTOR SUNDAY IGE SECRETARY
4 OLASUPO SEGUN J. MEMBER
5 MARTINS OLU AKINIYI MEMBER
6 MRS ADENIKE OGUNJIMI MEMBER
7 MR LATEEF OYEBADE MEMBER
ODIGBO LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ADEGOROYE TAIWO M. CHAIRMAN
2 STEPHEN AKINWEHINMI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 AKINRIBOYA KEHINDE SECRETARY
4 OGUNDARE WAHEED MEMBER
5 SARA BOLUWAJI MEMBER
6 OLADELE OLANIYI DAVID MEMBER
7 AKINMUTIMI CAROLINE MEMBER
IFESOWAPO LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ADEOLU AKINSEYOJU CHAIRMAN
2 RASHEED GIWA VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ILESANMI AKINGBADE SECRETARY
4 FATIMA OLAWALE MEMBER
5 ALHAJI MUTIU OWOSENI MEMBER
6 ABASS OYEBANJI MEMBER

7
MR FADOJU SUNDAY OLANIYI
MEMBER


IREPODUN LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 AKITOLAYO A. GBENRO CHAIRMAN
2 AYOBAMI OJO VICE CHAIRMAN
3 IWAPELE OTUMILARA SECRETARY
4 AKINUSI JOHNSON ABIODUN MEMBER
5 HON. JIMOH OWOLABI MEMBER
6 OLARIBIGBE DEBORAH ALIYAT MEMBER
7 OYEWOLE SHERIFAT MEMBER

OKITIPUPA LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 IGBEKELE AKINRINWA CHAIRMAN
2 OMOSEBI MODUPE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OBOLO KAYODE MONDAY SECRETARY
4 AGBAJUNI FEMI MEMBER
5 MATHEW OYEWUNMI MEMBER
6 MONEHIN ABIODUN MEMBER
7 OGUNYEMI OGUNYEMI

IKALE NORTH LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 OMOTAYO ENIKUEMEHIN CHAIRMAN
2 OWONOLA ABIODUN EMMANUEL VICE CHAIRMAN
3 KOWE ODUNAYO AMOS SECRETARY
4 ARIKAWE OLUGBENGA MEMBER
5 NEJO EBUN MEMBER
6
7 ADEYORIJU ADELEKUN
ABDULQADIR ZAKARIYYA
MEMBER

IKALE WEST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 KUMUYI OLUFUNKE CHAIRMAN
2 OKENIRAN AYODELE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 OYEPITAN SUNDAY SECRETARY
4 OLANUSI AGBOOLA MEMBER
5 AKINDONA ORIRE MEMBER
6 GBOLOGE ALEX FUNMI MEMBER
7 AKINBOBOLA PETER MEMBER
IRELE LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 HON. ALI OLANIRAN CHAIRMAN
2 OLUWADAISI AKINRODOYE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 MRS. ADEKANYE AMINAT ADENIKE SECRETARY
4 HON. ADENEGAN KEHINDE SUNDAY MEMBER
5 MRS. AKINDOYENI FOLUKEMI FLORA MEMBER
6 MRS ADEMESO FLORENCE MEMBER
7 MRS OLANUREN JULIANA MEMBER

IKALE EAST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 HON. DEACON AKINFE OLAJIDE CHAIRMAN
2 HENRY AKINTOYE OJAMOMI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 BETIKU AYETAN WALE SECRETARY
4 HO. OTUTU ADEYEMI GODWIN MEMBER
5 AJIBOYE FAITH MEMBER
6 OLUWOLE IDOGUN MEMBER
7 OMOSUGBA OLATUNDE MEMBER

ILAJE LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 TOYIN OGUNGBIRE CHAIRMAN
2 OLUMIDE OMOTEHINSE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ADEYORIJU OMOWOLE SECRETARY
4 LEBILE BANIDELE MEMBER
5 AYANTUGA OLUWAMBE OLAYEMI MEMBER
6 OGUNYEMI ADEOLA MEMBER
7 AJANAKU MEMBER
ILAJE CENTRAL LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 MAGNUS ARALERE CHAIRMAN
2 MRS. IRINYEMI ROSELINE OLAYEMI VICE CHAIRMAN
3 DR. OLATUNJI BAYO SEGEDE SECRETARY
4 ADELEKE GBANJE THICK MEMBER
5 OLAYEMI METIBEMU MEMBER
6 HON.SIKEMI ANITA ATIBERE MEMBER
7 FELA IBOJO MEMBER

ILAJE EAST LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ORIPENAYE MAURICE OLA CHAIRMAN
2 LIBERTY IPENTAN VICE CHAIRMAN
3 WOMISAN ERUKUSI SECRETARY
4 DEMOLA OMOTEHINSE MEMBER
5 LOGO FRANCIS ADEPOJU MEMBER
6 SIJU IKUEPENIKAN MEMBER
7 FOLA OMOLOLU MEMBER

ILAJE AHERI/ETIKAN LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 OROFIN ESTHER CHAIRMAN
2 OGUNGBURE JIDE VICE CHAIRMAN
3 ODOLO SEGUN SECRETARY
4 OKUNTADE DICKSON MEMBER
5 JOLOMI IFELOJU MEMBER
6 JOHNSON TOLUWASE MINARY MEMBER
7 COM AYEYE OLADEJI MEMBER

ESE-ODO LGA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 ANIFOWOSE BAYO CHAIRMAN
2 MODIMU BEAUT VICE CHAIRMAN
3 RICHARD OMOSEHIN SECRETARY
4 FEMI OMOLAJA MEMBER
5 BOLORUNOPANI PAUL MEMBER
6 SUNDAY ADARANIJO
7 AINA DAVID O MEMBER

AROGBO LCDA
S/NO NAMES POSITION
1 HIGH CHIEF EBIMOBOWEI CALEB MOLOS CHAIRMAN
2 HON. JEMI SAMUEL EBIJOH VICE CHAIRMAN
3 HON. UDUBOH OFOYEJU SECRETARY
4 HON. PRINCES CHARITY THITI G. MEMBER
5 HON. OGIDIOGO ALADEY MEMBER
6 PERRY OFOETITAN MEMBER
7 HON. TIEWEI PEREJITEI ISREAL MEMBER

The appointment takes immediate effect.

Prince Ebenezer Adeniyan,
Chief Press Secretary to the Governor of Ondo State.
July 10, 2024.

Related posts

Ondo Speaker hosts Ekimogun Youths, harps on youths in Agric

State Correspondent

Akeredolu was a voice for all —Olusola Oke mourns

State Correspondent

Ondo NLC Congratulates Gov. Akeredolu

State Correspondent

Leave a Comment